Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks for Waste Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imperial Polythene Products Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,725
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Rubber and plastic materials
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 2 years by 1+1 extensions. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 7th April 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is [INSERT CLARIFICATION END DATE AND TIME HERE] which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published4 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19500000 · Rubber and plastic materials
- 19520000 · Plastic products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks for Waste Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
