SPS 2633 - Inspection and Maintenance of Play Areas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Greenwich (the Royal Borough) is pleased to offer an opportunity for Suppliers to provide a tender for undertaking inspection and maintenance of Council play areas on estates as advertised on Contracts Finder. Suppliers are therefore invited to complete and submit a Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) and tender documentation which must be received by the Royal Borough by no later than 12.00 on 13 December 2022. Lot 1: The Royal Borough of Greenwich (the Royal Borough) is pleased to offer an opportunity for Suppliers to provide a tender for undertaking inspection and maintenance of Council play areas on estates as advertised on Contracts Finder. Suppliers are therefore invited to complete and submit a Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) and tender documentation which must be received by the Royal Borough by no later than 12.00 on 13 December 2022. The service requires a provision of Operational Inspections and Maintenance of Play Areas, Natural Play Areas, Skate Parks, Ball Games Areas, Outdoor Gym Equipment, Safety Surfaces, Perimeter Fencing, Gates, Associated Furniture and other surfaces within Housing Estates for the Royal Borough of Greenwich. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the procurement documents. Suppliers will be expected to deliver social value as part of the delivery of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2023
- Completed: Award published5 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2633 - Inspection and Maintenance of Play Areas.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to SPS 2633 - Inspection and Maintenance of Play Areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
