Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB
Details
- Value
- EUR 510,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 July 2023
- Submission
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board WWETB) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the appointment to a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of an External ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Administrator Office 365) as outlined in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). The purpose of this SRFT is to secure the services of a ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Administrator Office 365) across the administrative offices, schools and centres to provide ICT support as required for the efficient running of our schools/centres.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2023
About the buyer
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board-110494.gov |
221 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
