Refurbishment of Temporary Housing Accommodation at Elmside, 22 Gloucester Street, Faringdon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHI Capital Investments
- Value
- GBP 78,025
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council requires the services of an experienced and qualified main contractor to carry out internal and external refurbishment works at the temporary housing accommodation at:\r Elmside, 22 Gloucester Street, Faringdon, SN7 7HY\r These works are expected to commence as soon as feasibly possible after contract award, with and expected completion date of late April/early May\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2023
- Completed: Award published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
South Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Temporary Housing Accommodation at Elmside, 22 Gloucester Street, Faringdon.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
