Awarded contract

QUB/2408/23 Contract for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Multiplex Assay Reader with Associated Consumables.

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Immunoassay analysers
Published
6 July 2023

Tender description

The Evolve Services GCLP Laboratory, embedded within the Centre for Experimental Medicine, Queens University, and working in partnership Belfast Health and Social Care Trust delivers high quality laboratory services in support of interventional and observational clinical studies. We are seeking to purchase a non-fluidic multiplex assay reader for the detection and quantification of multiple proteins in low volume samples, as part of collaborative studies with clinical trial networks, Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology companies. Lot 1: The Evolve Services GCLP Laboratory, embedded within the Centre for Experimental Medicine, Queens University, and working in partnership Belfast Health and Social Care Trust delivers high quality laboratory services in support of interventional and observational clinical studies. We are seeking to purchase a non-fluidic multiplex assay reader for the detection and quantification of multiple proteins in low volume samples, as part of collaborative studies with clinical trial networks, Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology companies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434580 · Immunoassay analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to QUB/2408/23 Contract for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Multiplex Assay Reader with Associated Consumables., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.