Provision of External Auditing Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NFCC issues this invitation to tender (ITT) with the intention of appointing a contract for the provision of External Audit Services. For this purpose, we enclose the documents, some of which will form the basis of any contract NFCC may award. responses should be sent to: procurement@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk no later than Monday 31st July 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-fire-chiefs-council-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of External Auditing Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
