PRINTING AND BINDING OF STANDARD 1-4 LEARNER WORKBOOKS,GUIDES AND FACILITATOR MANUAL FOR TERM 1 TEACHER TRAINING REF: RFQ. NO MMB/28/06/2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Quotations (RfQ) is to solicit quotations from interested printers willing to printing and bind 34,890 (Thirty-Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety) Standard 1 to 4 learner workbook and facilitator manuals to be used during Term 1 Training of Teachers. The trainings will be held from 7th July to 8th September 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2023
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRINTING AND BINDING OF STANDARD 1-4 LEARNER WORKBOOKS,GUIDES AND FACILITATOR MANUAL FOR TERM 1 TEACHER TRAINING REF: RFQ. NO MMB/28/06/2023.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
