Awarded contract

PPE1000199 Direct award for the Provision of an Akta Pure Micro Liquid Chromatography System

Details

Value
GBP 87,800
Topic
Chromatographic scanners
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

PPE1000199 Direct award for the Provision of an Akta Pure Micro Liquid Chromatography System AKTA Pure Micro high performance liquid chromatography system with accessories for protein purification, including a support control computer, a fractionator and a 5-year warranty with 4 preventive maintenances. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38522000 · Chromatographic scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000199 Direct award for the Provision of an Akta Pure Micro Liquid Chromatography System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.