Awarded contract

PPE1000123 Direct award for the Provision of Supply of ZI Electronic Modules

Details

Value
GBP 53,438
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
6 July 2023

Tender description

PPE1000123 Direct award for the Provision of Supply of ZI Electronic Modules. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000123 Direct award for the Provision of Supply of ZI Electronic Modules. Low and high frequency electronics solely produced by the supplier. Lock-in amp, and arbitrary wave generators The company is the only provider of this kind of equipment and provided the patent and justification of purchase.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000123 Direct award for the Provision of Supply of ZI Electronic Modules.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000123 Direct award for the Provision of Supply of ZI Electronic Modules, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.