Awarded contract

Medical Records Self-Storage

Details

Value
GBP 348,806
Topic
Storage and warehousing services
Published
6 July 2023

Tender description

Off-site storing and retrieval of Medical Records from patients for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months. Lot 1: Off-site storing and retrieval of Medical Records from patients for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
  • 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Records Self-Storage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical Records Self-Storage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.