KCL-00001501 Online Payment Solutions - strategic requirement
Details
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity calls suppliers to submit their proposal for the provision of online payment services as per the present Invitation to Tender (ITT) and in accordance with the published Requirements Specification over Phases 1 and 2. King's College London is looking to procure online payment solutions across 11 separate service pathways. The requirements will vary depending on the pathway. For more information, please refer to Appendix 2 - Phase 1 Critical Questions Response Template + Pathway definitions and metrics. The current opportunity will be advertised as a two-phase procurement process. All potential Bidders are advised to carefully read through the conditions of this requirement and familiarise themselves with the nature of the two-phase process outlined. Additional information: Please apply via the King's e-tendering portal (In-Tend) where the conditions of this opportunity reside. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2023
About the buyer
King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KCL-00001501 Online Payment Solutions - strategic requirement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to KCL-00001501 Online Payment Solutions - strategic requirement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to King's College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
