Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Rescue Boat & Rescue Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Dundee City Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Specialised boats
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 August 2023
Tender description
This procurement process is for the Contract for The Supply of Safety Rescue Boat and Rescue Equipment The Contract Scope can be found in Appendix 1. of this document (Service Specification) TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SAFETY RESCUE BOAT AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2023
About the buyer
Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34521000 · Specialised boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Rescue Boat & Rescue Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
