Heathland Connections Audience Data Investigation
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 39,500
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It is proposed to investigate the current usage of key protected sites by members of the public within the West Surrey Hills AONB. The main aim is to understand visitor numbers and motivations for visiting protected sites and understand users attitudes towards nature. As these sites are predominantly heathland, they are vulnerable to recreational disturbance. In order to tackle this issue strategically we first need to understand what and where the pressures are. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to victoria.hawkins@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 17/07/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to victoria.hawkins@naturalengland.org.uk . Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heathland Connections Audience Data Investigation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Heathland Connections Audience Data Investigation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
