Expired contract

GSS23366 4x4 vehicle to support fieldwork activities

Details

Supplier(s)
AF Noble
Value
GBP 36,861.3
Duration
4 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
3 July 2023

Tender description

**** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This contract was awarded under CCS RM6244. 4x4 vehicle to support fieldwork activities, double cab, with lockable loading bay, tow hitch.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23366 4x4 vehicle to support fieldwork activities.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.