GB-Lancaster: Provision and installation of Solar Panels at UKCEH Lancaster
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Submission
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 05 July 2023 for the following reason: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/GB-Lancaster:-Provision-and-installation-of-Solar-Panels-at-UKCEH-Lancaster/XXU8TQ259J To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XXU8TQ259J(UKCEH has secured funding for the procurement and installation of solar panels on the roof space of our Lancaster - Science Support Unit. This Request for Proposal provides the opportunity for the Supplier to propose a solution which will generate the most electricity up to the maximum daily requirement of the building for UKCEH within the specified parameters and budget.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2023
About the buyer
UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lancaster: Provision and installation of Solar Panels at UKCEH Lancaster.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Lancaster: Provision and installation of Solar Panels at UKCEH Lancaster, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH).
- 637£160.0bn
- 72£173.0m
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 31£636.4m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
