Framework for the Provision of Data Entry and Records Management (Archival) Services to the Educational Research Centre
Details
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Data entry services
- Published
- 8 July 2023
- Submission
- 7 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Educational Research Centre (ERC) invites tenders from economic operators for appointment to a multi- supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in the RFT document that accompanies this Call for Tenders. In summary, the services comprise: • Data Entry: Studies/Projects – Lot 1. This lot involves the processing of questionnaires, booklets etc. from students participating in specific studies/projects (in paper format). • Data Entry: Scanning and Processing of Tests – Lot 2. This lot involves the processing and scanning of answer sheets for tests administered by the ERC’s Test Department. • Records Management (Archival) – Lot 3. This lot involves the provision of a regular off-site archival service for paper-based materials arising from the processing of questionnaires, booklets etc. Refer to Appendix 1: Requirements and Specifications of the RFT for a detailed description of the services required by the ERC.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2023
About the buyer
Educational Research Centre is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72312000 · Data entry services
- 79996100 · Records management
- 79999100 · Scanning services
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educational-research-centre.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Data Entry and Records Management (Archival) Services to the Educational Research Centre.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Data Entry and Records Management (Archival) Services to the Educational Research Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
