Contract for Community Learning 2023 to 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is for Community Learning provision. Durham County Council is seeking multiple providers to deliver this provision. The DurhamLearn Service are funded by the Education and Skills Funding Agency to secure adult education opportunities in County Durham. The DurhamLearn Service is designated as the Provider of this learning through provision that it secures by means of contracts with delivery organisations. This opportunity is for provision of Community Learning opportunities for adults aged nineteen plus.\r \r Bidders are invited to submit a response for providing Community Learning, non accredited programmes, by the deadline stated for delivering the requirements in the Specification. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed free of charge at www.nepo.org utilising reference DN675101
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2023
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Community Learning 2023 to 2024.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Community Learning 2023 to 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
