Awarded contract

Call-off from the Supply and Installation of the Audio-Visual Equipment and Associated Service, AV1018 AP Lot 2

Details

Supplier(s)
GV Multimedia
Value
GBP 131,000
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

The contract has been awarded via direct award to the first ranked supplier on the Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment and Associated Service, AV1018 AP, Lot 2 for the University's Audio Visual (AV) Requirements Summer 2023 Supply and Installation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from the Supply and Installation of the Audio-Visual Equipment and Associated Service, AV1018 AP Lot 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.