Awarded contract

Award of Provision of CO2 Incubator APUC Framework LB5061 LU

Details

Supplier(s)
SciQuip Ltd
Value
GBP 6,756
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

1 x CO2 Incubator - see attached documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of CO2 Incubator APUC Framework LB5061 LU.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.