Awarded contract

Award of Insurance Services for Forth Valley College

Details

Value
GBP 524,878
Duration
4 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
3 July 2023

Tender description

Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Insurance Services via mini-competition under the APUC Framework INS1002 AP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Insurance Services for Forth Valley College.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.