Awarded contract

APA Chest Agreement 2023/26

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
USD 14,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 July 2023

Tender description

Jisc Services Ltd is seeking to enter into a contract with American Psychological Association to offer the following titles, databases, grey matter and video content to institutions: PsycINFO (PI), PsycARTICLES (PA), PsycBOOKS (subscription) (PB), PsycEXTRA (PE), PsycTESTS (PT), PsycTHERAPY (PTH) via the following platforms: EBSCO, Ovid (Wolterskluwer), ProQuest and PsycNET Estimated throughput spend over duration of the agreement is $14m. Lot 1: Jisc Services Ltd is seeking to enter into a contract with American Psychological Association to offer the following titles, databases, grey matter and video content to institutions: PsycINFO (PI), PsycARTICLES (PA), PsycBOOKS (subscription) (PB), PsycEXTRA (PE), PsycTESTS (PT), PsycTHERAPY (PTH) via the following platforms: EBSCO, Ovid (Wolterskluwer), ProQuest and PsycNET. The data provision fee will be paid to the American Psychological Association with a margin for Jisc Services Ltd and service provision sales will be distributed to the third party platform providers. The contract will run from 1.8.2023 to 31.7.2023. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the aggregate sum of the direct license fees that will be paid to the American Psychological Association by institutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2023

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to APA Chest Agreement 2023/26.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.