AMCV 317 - The Provision of Shropshire Integrated Community Equipment Loan Service
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Submission
- 7 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of Shropshire Integrated Community Equipment Loan Service. Shropshire Council alongside The Borough of Telford & Wrekin and NHS Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin ICB, have collaborated in the commissioning of a high quality, person focussed community equipment service to be provided across Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin, enabling the Local Authorities and Health Organisation to offer timely preventative support, and meet their statutory obligations. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the provision of Shropshire Integrated Community Equipment Loan Service. Shropshire Council alongside The Borough of Telford & Wrekin and NHS Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin ICB, have collaborated in the commissioning of a high quality, person focussed community equipment service to be provided across Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin, enabling the Local Authorities and Health Organisation to offer timely preventative support, and meet their statutory obligations. Additional information: The total value of this contract stated is estimated at £4m per annum – the total estimated contract value could be up to £36m including the 2 x 24-month options to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 317 - The Provision of Shropshire Integrated Community Equipment Loan Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
