Awarded contract

2702D5 QMRI East Block Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 8,481,450
Topic
Building construction work
Published
7 July 2023

Tender description

Appointment of a Main Contractor to undertake QMRI East Block Refurbishment Project Works. The Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6088 Construction Works & Associated Services (CWAS), Lot 2.4: Scotland Construction Works & Associated Services (GBP 3 Million - 10 Million) was used to procure the services of a Main Contractor via the mini tender procurement route.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2702D5 QMRI East Block Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.