Awarded contract

2223-0366-Contact Centre Omnichannel Solution-G-Cloud 13-(RM61557.13)

Details

Supplier(s)
8X8 UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 717,493
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 July 2023

Tender description

Islington Council has established a Resident Experience Programme to ensure residents get a great experience when contacting the council whether that be through our digital, telephone or face to face channels. The programme sets out to make the best use of technology to accelerate channel shift from traditional, and costly, channels such as a face to face and telephone to digital by making it the channel of choice whilst always considering access to services for those that are digitally excluded. To achieve this, the Council needs to invest in redesigning all our digital, telephone and face to face channels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2223-0366-Contact Centre Omnichannel Solution-G-Cloud 13-(RM61557.13).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.