2023 / 019 Establishment of a Single-Party framework agreement for Wireless Access Points and Related Services
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Topic
- Hardware selection consultancy services
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement for the provision of Wireless Access Points and Related Services. Lot 1: Enterprise Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement for the provision of Wireless Access Points and Related Services. All additional information can be found in the Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2023
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023 / 019 Establishment of a Single-Party framework agreement for Wireless Access Points and Related Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to 2023 / 019 Establishment of a Single-Party framework agreement for Wireless Access Points and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
