Vasectomy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 1 July 2023
- Submission
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking suitably experienced and qualified providers to provide a vasectomy service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the male population of Birmingham and Solihull.<br/><br/>Tender documentation can be accessed via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Interested providers should search for reference C201816 - Vasectomy Services.<br/><br/>The deadline for receipt of tenders is 16th October 2023 at 1200hrs. Lot 1: NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB are seeking suitably experienced and qualified providers to provide a vasectomy service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the male population of Birmingham and Solihull.<br/><br/>Tender documentation can be accessed via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Interested providers should search for reference C201816 - Vasectomy Services. <br/><br/>The deadline for receipt of tenders is 16th October 2023 at 1200hrs. Additional information: This procurement is being advertised in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) (the "Regulations") to the extent that the Regulations relate to services within the scope of Schedule 3 thereto (Social and Other Specific Services). The Commissioner and AGCSU are, therefore, bound only by those part of the Regulations applying to Schedule 3 services (also known as the "Light Touch Regime").
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2023
About the buyer
NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-birmingham-and-solihull-integrated-care-board.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vasectomy Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
