Awarded contract

Tier 2 Adult Behavioural Weight Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Thrive Tribe Ltd
Value
GBP 1,460,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 June 2023

Tender description

Hampshire County Council are seeking qualified suppliers to provide Tier 2 Adult Behavioural Weight Management services across the county. The aim of the Service is to provide equitable, effective and evidence-based programmes to enable adults in the Hampshire County Council jurisdiction to achieve and sustain weight loss in order to benefit their current and future health. The Service will be free of charge to all residents who meet the eligibility criteria. Lot 1: The aim of the Service is to provide equitable, effective and evidence-based programmes to enable adults in the Hampshire County Council jurisdiction to achieve and sustain weight loss in order to benefit their current and future health. The Service will be free of charge to all residents who meet the eligibility criteria. We recommend that you refer to the e-tendering guidance for suppliers which can be found by clicking on 'Information for Suppliers' at the top of the In-Tend home page. If your organisation is not registered on the Hampshire In-tend portal, please go to the website stated above and click on the 'Register' tab - registration is free. Logging into In-Tend (once registered) - To view this opportunity please click on 'Tenders' then 'Current' and then scroll down to the project - 'Tier 2 Adult Behavioural Weight Management' or search via the project reference 'AS20076'. - Selecting 'View Details' on the relevant opportunity - Clicking the 'Express Interest' tab - Following the on-screen instructions Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@intend.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tier 2 Adult Behavioural Weight Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tier 2 Adult Behavioural Weight Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.