The Provision of consultancy and support services for Greening the EPA
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Environmental management
- Published
- 1 July 2023
- Submission
- 1 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the award of a contract for the provision of consultancy and support services for Greening the EPA as specified in the Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2023
About the buyer
Environmental Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90711200 · Environmental standards other than for construction
- 90714000 · Environmental auditing
- 90714200 · Corporate environmental auditing services
- 90714300 · Sectoral environmental auditing services
- 90714400 · Activity specific environmental auditing services
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environmental-protection-agency.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of consultancy and support services for Greening the EPA.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of consultancy and support services for Greening the EPA, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
