Tender for the Provision of Laboratory Waste Collection Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Submission
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please refer to the tender documents. Tenders are invited for Chemical Waste (Lot 1), Offensive Waste (Lot 2), and Hazardous Laboratory Waste (Lot 3) Additional information: The tender documents are available to download from the In-Tend portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2023
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90524000 · Medical waste services
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Laboratory Waste Collection Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Laboratory Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
