TEN2300156 - RFT for Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council.
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Value
- EUR 483,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 1 July 2023
- Submission
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders (RFT) for Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council. The purpose of this tender competition is to procure consultancy services for an Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Integrated Design Team [AIDT] for Stage (i) to Stage (v) services in accordance with the Capital Works Management Framework. Please refer to the Project Execution Plan (PEP) Appendix B for further information. Cavan County Council is carrying out this Tender Competition on behalf of the Border Region which for the purpose of this competition consists of the following 3 local authorities. Namely Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council. The Border Region is divided into 3 Lots:- Lot 1 – Cavan County Council Lot 2 – Leitrim County Council Lot 3 – Monaghan County Council. Suitably Qualified Tenderers may tender for a maximum of two lots within the Region. Cavan County Council is the Contracting Authority for the purposes of carrying out this public procurement competition. The successful Tenderer for each Lot will be required to sign a separate contract with the relevant Local Authority for the Lot in question. Each Local Authority will manage their contract separate and independently.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2023
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2300156 - RFT for Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2300156 - RFT for Architect/Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council, and Monaghan County Council., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
