Awarded contract

Telephony System for Contact Centre (direct award against the NHS Shared Business Framework Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions: SBS10175)

Details

Value
GBP 162,956
Topic
Telephone and data transmission services
Published
30 June 2023

Tender description

The purchase of a telephony system predominantly for the Contact Centre but also other areas of the Council including Housing, Registrars, Revenues & Benefits and Digital Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telephony System for Contact Centre (direct award against the NHS Shared Business Framework Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions: SBS10175).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telephony System for Contact Centre (direct award against the NHS Shared Business Framework Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions: SBS10175), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.