T0459 Study on compression failure within concrete road due to extreme weather temperature
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atkins/CH2M
- Value
- GBP 134,986.68
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 29 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project aims to develop essential strategies for monitoring and predicting compression failures in concrete pavements in the UK's Strategic Road Network (SRN). The Contract is anticipated to commence in July 2023 and is planned to run until end of March 2025. (The start and end dates may vary depending on contract award).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2023
- Completed: Award published29 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0459 Study on compression failure within concrete road due to extreme weather temperature.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to T0459 Study on compression failure within concrete road due to extreme weather temperature, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
