Systems Architecture Analysis
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 29 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WFD is looking for an IT systems analyst to evaluate the architecture of our core systems and provide recommendations aimed at simplifying and improving the overall user experience, including the inputting of data, processing of information, and generating useful and accurate reporting outputs. For details of how to apply, please visit the website via the link below for the full Request for Quotes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Systems Architecture Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
