Awarded contract

Supply of LV Distribution Fuse Cabinets, Mini Pillars and Single Way Fused Assemblies

Details

Value
GBP 2,130,000
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
29 June 2023

Tender description

Award of Supply of LV Distribution Fuse Cabinets, Mini Pillars and Single Way Fused Assemblies. Lot 1: Supply of LV Distribution Fuse Cabinets, Mini Pillars and Single Way Fused Assemblies. Additional information: In order to maintain operations in respect of the supply of LV Distribution Fuse Cabinets, Mini Pillars and Single Way Fused Assemblies, NIE Networks requires the purchase of units from the approved supplier on the recently expired contract C155. Continued supplies are critical to maintain operations until award of the renewal procurement process which has commenced.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31213300 · Cable distribution cabinet

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of LV Distribution Fuse Cabinets, Mini Pillars and Single Way Fused Assemblies.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.