Supply, Delivery, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Safety Products
Details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher powder
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Submission
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract notice is in relation to a framework opportunity for Supply, Delivery, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Safety Products. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Fire Safety Equipment including Signage This Contract Notice is in relation to a framework opportunity for Fire Safety Products and Services. For further information regarding the evaluation of this lot, please refer to the “1122 Information and Instructions to Tenderers including evaluation methodology” document, available within the relevant ITT on PCS-Tender. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Service, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Safety Equipment This Contract Notice is in relation to a framework opportunity for Fire Safety Products and Services including maintenance. For further information regarding the evaluation of this lot, please refer to the “1122 Instructions and Information to Tenderers including evaluation methodology” document, available within the relevant ITT on PCS-Tender. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Fire Safety Equipment including Signage This Contract Notice is in relation to a framework opportunity for Fire Safety Products and Services. For further information regarding the evaluation of this lot, please refer to the “1122 Information and Instructions to Tenderers including evaluation methodology” document, available within the relevant ITT on PCS-Tender. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Service, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Safety Equipment This Contract Notice is in relation to a framework opportunity for Fire Safety Products and Services including maintenance. For further information regarding the evaluation of this lot, please refer to the “1122 Instructions and Information to Tenderers including evaluation methodology” document, available within the relevant ITT on PCS-Tender. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951210 · Fire-extinguisher powder
- 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
- 24951230 · Fire-extinguisher charges
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 35111200 · Firefighting materials
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
- 39525400 · Fire blankets
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- 44482000 · Fire-protection devices
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 45343210 · CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
- 45343220 · Fire-extinguishers installation work
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 75251100 · Firefighting services
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Safety Products.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Delivery, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Safety Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
