Selsey Bill & the Hounds Camera and Grab survey
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 25,499
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Submission
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to danielle.barratt@naturalengland.org.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 17:00 on July 12th 2023. Clarification questions deadline is July 12th 2023. Additional information: Proposals are requested to provide information required in the RFQ. The timeline given in the RFQ will be followed to enable the project to be delivered by end of October 2023 or sooner.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Selsey Bill & the Hounds Camera and Grab survey.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
