Awarded contract
School Uniform Supply Tender - Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Schoolwear Incorporated
- Value
- GBP 33,985
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Various school services
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender for the supply of school uniform to Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form.c.1000 pupils in years 7-11
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80410000 · Various school services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-girls-school-sixth-form.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Uniform Supply Tender - Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form.
Related topics
Topics related to School Uniform Supply Tender - Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tolworth Girls' School & Sixth Form.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
