Provision of Information and Advice Service (Autism)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOPE for Autism
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 29 June 2023
Tender description
Bespoke service to persons, families, communities and professionals who are affected by or work with Autism. In accordance with the Reform Scotland Act 2014 and the Procurement Scotland Regulations 2016, while following the best practice guidance for the Procurement of Care and Support Services, this is a contract award without advertising to secure a bespoke service to persons, families, communities and professionals who are affected by or work with Autism.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2023
- Completed: Award published29 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Information and Advice Service (Autism).
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Information and Advice Service (Autism), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
