Expired contract

Provision of DPIA reviews and data regulatory assurance guidance

Details

Value
GBP 40,200
Duration
6 months
Topic
Data-processing services
Published
30 June 2023

Tender description

Contract awarded via Lot 3 of G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) for the provision of : DPIA review for M365 solutions Providing Information Management (IM) advise to the Project team Providing IM recommendations to BAU GMP staff to assist transition to BAU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72310000 · Data-processing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.