Awarded contract

Isle of Wight Domestic Abuse Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,938,730
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 June 2023

Tender description

The Isle of Wight Council (“the Authority”) invited Tenders from suitably qualified suppliers (“Potential Suppliers”) for the provision of the Isle of Wight Domestic Abuse Service. Lot 1: Domestic abuse service for victims / survivors The domestic abuse service will be procured in two lots: Lot 1 is the service for victims/survivors of domestic abuse and will include the provision of safe accommodation, community-based support, domestic abuse services for children and young people and training delivery. Lot 2: Domestic Abuse intervention service for those using abusive behaviours The domestic abuse service will be procured in two lots: Lot 2 is the service for people using abusive behaviours. This service will deliver interventions based on evidence based standards and research, and provide partner support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Isle of Wight Domestic Abuse Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Isle of Wight Domestic Abuse Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.