GSV2550 Carbon Emissions Consultancy Services
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is for a study to understand the carbon emissions within Parliament's supply chain (Scope 3 emissions), by carrying out the following; 1. Establish a baseline. 2. Identify which are key areas. 3. Create a baseline carbon account for Scope 3 emissions. 4. Identify actions which can be taken to reduce these. The methods used to achieve all steps of this requirement must confirm to ISO 14064-1:2018 Greenhouse gases. To Apply - Please go to Link : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk/aspx/Home and register if not already registered and express an interest in Project GSV2550 and you will be able to download the tender documents: Additional information: The requirement is for a study to understand the carbon emissions within Parliament's supply chain (Scope 3 emissions), by carrying out the following; 1. Establish a baseline. 2. Identify which are key areas. 3. Create a baseline carbon account for Scope 3 emissions. 4. Identify actions which can be taken to reduce these. The methods used to achieve all steps of this requirement must confirm to ISO 14064-1:2018 Greenhouse gases. To Apply - Please go to Link : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk/aspx/Home and register if not already registered and express an interest in Project GSV2550 and you will be able to download the tender documents: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSV2550 Carbon Emissions Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
