Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-23093 Procurement of Learning Science LabSims Library and Smart Sheets SaaS for Use in Biological Sciences Teaching

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 30,855.54
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 June 2023

Tender description

AWARDED to Learning Science Limited for laboratory simulation software is via a direct award call-off to the top ranked software reseller (Academia Limited) under Lot 4 (Other Miscellaneous software and licence procurement and associated services and support including maintenance and renewal) of the Higher Education Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SRLA - ref no: ITS4042SU).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23093 Procurement of Learning Science LabSims Library and Smart Sheets SaaS for Use in Biological Sciences Teaching.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.