Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,907,750
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Submission
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Emmaus Catholic MAC are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. Lot 1: Emmaus Catholic MAC aims to secure and preserve high quality Catholic education for the community it serves and comprises nine primary schools and one secondary school which are located across the West Midlands area, to the south west of Birmingham. Pupils and staff will be at the heart of Emmaus Catholic MAC drive for excellence, as only by allowing each individual to excel and reach their potential will the academies and organisation as a whole achieve both their purpose and mission. Emmaus Catholic MAC are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date at the end of February Half Term 2024. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 33 existing cleaning staff. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2023
About the buyer
Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
