EBBC - Mechanical Plant Maintenance Term Contract
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 27 June 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Eastbourne Borough and Lewes District Councils are looking to appoint a contractor to deliver their Mechanical Plant Maintenance Term Contract for it's Corporate Buildings. Additional information: All tender documents can be found here. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBBC - Mechanical Plant Maintenance Term Contract.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to EBBC - Mechanical Plant Maintenance Term Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
