Dog warden and kennelling services - Stoke-on-Trent - ASCHIW/2023/418
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Submission
- 20 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Provision of Dog Warden and Kennelling Services\r \r Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking a single provider for the following:\r \r Requirement A: Stray Dog Warden & Dog Kennelling Services \r \r Requirement B: Collection and Kennelling of pet dogs under the Care Act 2014\r \r The successful bidder must be able to provide BOTH requirements. \r \r The successful tenderer will be expected to discharge all duties associated with stray dog collection and detention, weekend reception facilities, as well as provision of facilities for the care and kennelling of dogs. For access to tender documents please use link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=eaa0b87b-d411-ee11-8123-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545\r
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2023
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
