Awarded contract
CE-102-23-DA - Supply of Hybrid Solar System Compaction Units
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSK Environment
- Value
- GBP 118,703
- Topic
- Containers for waste material
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CE-102-23-DA - Supply of Hybrid Solar System Compaction Units Lot 1: CE-102-23-DA - Supply of Hybrid Solar System Compaction Units
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2023
- Completed: Award published26 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-102-23-DA - Supply of Hybrid Solar System Compaction Units.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
