C-012371 - Void Property Re-instatement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 930,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Submission
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council seek to appoint a Contractor to support in-house service to provide upgrade works to void properties. This will cover house/flat refurbishments (which may involve fire damage). Also included is potentially more extensive required works for damp remediation in temporary decanted properties. Project ID Reference: DN653203 - In order to download and view all tender documents, you have to be registered with the NEPO web-portal. If you are not registered, this can be done by following the link address provided (https://procontract.due-north.com/Login). ALL questions and queries relating to this procurement opportunity MUST be made through the 'Messaging' section relating to this specific procurement opportunity (on the NEPO web-portal) and not direct to the contact details provided within this Contract Finder notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2023
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C-012371 - Void Property Re-instatement Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
