Awarded contract

Backup Hardware Replacements (call-off from NHS Shared Business Service - Digital Workplace Solutions Framework (SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 183,031
Topic
Hardware
Published
29 June 2023

Tender description

Backup hardware replacement for Corporate and Education networks. Upgrade of Management Servers and Consoles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.