Awarded contract

Award - Inspire Learning Academy IT Hardware

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,795,933
Topic
Tablet computer
Published
30 June 2023

Tender description

Purchase of ipads and storage covers Purchase of Web Based Client Devices and Accessories from Procurement Scotland National Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213200 · Tablet computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award - Inspire Learning Academy IT Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.