Expired contract
Vehicle Purchase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 23 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off Contract awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6244 Specialist Vehicles for operational vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2023
- Completed: Award published23 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2024
About the buyer
London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Purchase.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
